Integritetspolicy

Clean by Sweden takes personal data and how to protect it most seriously. The Privacy Policy below describes how www.tvattarket.se (the "Site" or "we") collects, uses, and discloses your Personal Information when you visit or make a purchase from the Site.


Who

Clean by Sweden AB (559261-2005) is the controller of all personal data collected and is covered by supplementary provisions to the General Data Protection Ordinance (2018: 218). Clean by Sweden is responsible for all personal data that you have submitted as a customer to Clean by Sweden's webpage.


What and why

Clean by Sweden provides products on a subscription basis and we, therefore, collect and store data so that we can, among other things, create user accounts, ship products, and communicate with our customers.

Personal information, such as name, address, personal identification number, and e-mail address provided in connection with Clean by Sweden's services will be used by Clean by Sweden for administrative purposes in accordance with providing good service and to fulfill obligations applicable law. Personal data can also be processed for market and customer analyzes and statistics as well as for marketing purposes, such as targeted advertising, administrative announcements, product offers, newsletters, etc.

  1. Processing and purpose of Processing: Handle orders and purchases
    Personal Data: Name, email address, delivery address, billing address, payment method, subscription, and order information (products ordered, subscription frequency, order number etc.)
    Source: Directly from the Data Subject and from our order management system
    Lawful basis: Contract (Terms & Conditions)
  2. Processing and purpose of Processing: Creation of an account
    Personal Data: Name, email address, delivery address, billing address, phone number, payment method, subscription, and order information (products ordered, subscription frequency, order number etc.)
    Source: Directly from the Data Subject and from our order management system
    Lawful basis: Contract (Terms & Conditions)
  3. Processing and purpose of Processing: Provide customer service
    Personal Data: Name, email address, delivery address, billing address, phone number, payment method, subscription, and order information (products ordered, subscription frequency, order number etc.)
    Source: Directly from the Data Subject and from our order management system
    Lawful basis: Contract (Terms & Conditions)
  4. Processing and purpose of Processing: Follow applicable law such as for accounting purposes
    Personal Data: Name, delivery address, billing address, email address, phone number, payment method, subscription, and order information (products ordered, subscription frequency, order number etc.)
    Source: Directly from the Data Subject and from our order management system
    Lawful basis: Legal obligation (Bokföringslagen)
    Storage period: 7 years as according to the law
  5. Processing and purpose of Processing: Personalized communication and marketing via email and SMS
    Personal Data: Name, delivery address, billing address, email address, phone number, demographics (e.g., age), subscription and order information (products ordered, subscription frequency, order number etc.), data from cookies (for example which products you have clicked on)
    Source: Directly from the Data Subject, from our order management system, and from first and third-party analysis technology (cookies etc.)
    Lawful basis: Legitimate interest
  6. Processing and purpose of Processing: Receive newsletters
    Personal Data: Email address
    Source: Directly from the Data Subject
    Lawful basis: Consent
  7. Processing and purpose of Processing: Develop, improve and analyze processes and services
    Personal Data: Name, email address, delivery address, billing address, email address, payment method, subscription and order information (products ordered, subscription frequency, order history etc.), data from cookies (for example which products you have clicked on)
    Source: Directly from the Data Subject, from our order management system, and from first and third-party analysis technology (cookies etc.)
    Lawful basis: Legitimate interest

Personal data can be updated and supplemented by collection from private and public registers. For the above-mentioned purposes, personal data may be disclosed to other companies with which Clean by Sweden cooperates. Following a written request to this effect, the customer has the right to receive written information about personal data registered by Clean by Sweden and how the data is used. The customer also has the right to request Clean by Sweden to correct or delete the incorrect information. A person who does not want his or her personal data to be used for direct marketing purposes must make a written request to this effect to Clean by Sweden.


Lawful basis

Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), if you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we process your personal information under the following lawful bases:

  1. Your consent;
  2. The performance of the contract between you and the Site;
  3. Compliance with our legal obligations;
  4. To protect your vital interests;
  5. To perform a task carried out in the public interest;
  6. For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.


Automatic decision-making

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to object to processing based solely on automated decision-making (which includes profiling), when that decision-making has a legal effect on you or otherwise significantly affects you.
We do not engage in fully automated decision-making that has a legal or otherwise significant effect using customer data.
Services that include elements of automated decision-making include:

  • Your consent;
  • The performance of the contract between you and the Site;
  • Compliance with our legal obligations;
  • To protect your vital interests;
  • To perform a task carried out in the public interest;
  • For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.

How long

We will keep your personal data as long as it is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected and what is required by laws. As long as you have an active agreement (subscription) with us, all your information will be saved. Some information will also be kept after a canceled subscription and if you have questions regarding specific information and how long it will be saved, please contact us.


Your rights

You are the one in control of your personal data and we always strive to ensure that you can exercise your rights as efficiently and smoothly as possible.

  1. Access - You always have the right to receive information about the processing of data that concerns you. We only provide information if we have been able to verify that it is you that is requesting the information.
  2. Rectification - If you find that the Personal Data we process about you is incorrect, let us know and we will fix it!
  3. Erasure - Do you want us to completely forget about you? You have the right to be forgotten and request deletion of your Personal Data when the Processing is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected. If we are required to retain your information under applicable law or a contract that we have entered with you, we will ensure that it is processed only for the specific purpose set forth in such applicable law or contract. We will thereafter erase the information as soon as possible.
  4. Objections - Do you disagree with our assessment that a legitimate interest in processing your Personal Data overrides your interest in protecting your privacy? Don’t worry - in such a case, we will review our legitimate interest assessment. Of course, we add your objection to the balance and make a new assessment to see if we can still justify our Processing of your Personal Data. If you object to direct marketing, we will immediately delete your personal information without making an assessment.
  5. Restriction - You can also ask us to restrict our processing of your Personal Data
    • Whilst we are Processing a request from you for any of your other rights;
    • If, instead of requesting erasure, you want us to limit the processing of Personal Data for a specific purpose. For example, if you do not want us to send advertising to you in the future, we still need to save your name in order to know that we should not contact you; or
    • In cases where we no longer need the information in relation to the purpose for which it was collected, provided that you do not have an interest in retaining it to make a legal claim.
  6. Data portability - We may provide you with the data that you have submitted to us or that we have received from you in connection with a contract that we have entered with you. You will receive your information in a commonly used and machine-readable format that you can transfer to another personal data manager.
  7. Withdraw consent - If you have given consent to one or several specific processing(s) of your Personal Data, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time and thus ask us to terminate the processing immediately. Please note that you can only withdraw your consent for future processing of Personal Data and not for Processing that has already taken place.


Cookies

The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies last until you stop browsing and persistent cookies last until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are persistent and will expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to your device.
You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible.


Transfer of personal data outside EU/EEA

In cases where our Processors transfer Personal Data outside the EU/EEA, we have ensured that the level of protection is adequate, and in compliance with Applicable Law, by controlling that either of the following requirements is fulfilled:

  • The EU Commission has determined that the level of protection is adequate in the third country where the data is processed;
  • The Processor has signed up to the EU Commission's standard contract clauses (SCCs) for data transfer to non-EU/EEA countries; or
  • The Processor has taken other appropriate safeguards prior to the transfer and that such safeguards comply with applicable law.


Klarna

In order to offer you Klarna's payment methods, we might in the checkout pass your personal data in the form of contact and order details to Klarna, in order for Klarna to assess whether you qualify for their payment methods and to tailor those payment methods for you. Your personal data transferred is processed in line with Klarna's own privacy notice.


Changes

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.


Contact

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at hej@tvattarket.se or by mail using the details provided below:
Clean By Sweden AB, Lützengatan 9b, 115 20 Stockholm, Sverige

Redo för att prova? Sätt igång på ett tryck.

Från 36kr/mån

Välj mellan varje, varannan eller var fjärde månad.

Välj plan ➜
App screenshot